Discography, Misambu (Music)

[Discography] Kaysha

Real name: Edward Mokolo Jr.
Profession: Singer, songwriter, producer
Date of birth: January 22, 1974
Place of birth: Kinshasa, Zaïre
Official Website | Sushiraw

1998: I’m Ready

1998kaysha_imready
Tracklist

Intro
Telephone
Bounce Baby
Black Sea
Mistakes ft. Tanya St Val, Mike Giorgi & Rokhenza
I’m Ready ft. Alexandra Juniel
Don’t Wake Me Up ft. Lynnsha
Love Someone ft. Jean Michel Rotin
Everyday
Dancin’ Dancin’ ft. Tanya St Val & Jean Michel Rotin
Around Da Globo ft. Jean-Michel Rotin & Rokhenza
Outro … Until The Next Experience

***************

1999 – Black Sea Of Love

1999kaysha_blackseaoflove
Tracklist

Black Sea of Love
Black Sea [Lorenzo’s Remix]
Black Sea
Bounce Baby

***************

2000 – World Wide Chico

2000_Kaysha_worldwidechico

Tracklist

Intro
Worldwide Chico
Cybersex
Worldzelectrix
Da Groove On
Megaplex City
I Want U
Chinese N***a
Riverz + Seaz
Chica Bonita, La
Just 4 Me
Everything U Want Me 2
Ride
Telephone RMX
Bounce Baby 2000
Girlfriend See All 2
Get With Me
Outro

***************

2003 – It’s All Love

2003kaysha_ItsAllLove
Tracklist

Vavcorr Intro
Fiona
88bpm ft. Lynnsha
Te Quiero ft. Vibe
In The Air
I’m Back
Beats Forever
Je Sais Qui Elle est ft. Soumia
Heartbeat
Revolutionize
On Dit Quoi
Funky Electronic Kompa ft. Elizio & Abege
Blue Sex Crocodile
Don’t Hate Me Girl
I Know U ft. Sonia Dersion
R U Ready?
Musiquarian ft. Jacob Desvarieux
Illian-Josuah Outro

***************

2005 – African Bohemian

2005kaysha_africanbohemian
Tracklist

African Bo intro
One love
Motema
La zouk hooray
Jusqu’à fatigué
Raquel ft. Nichols
Trinidade
Prazer prazer
The dollar
Si tu veux de moi
My Only Girl
Hoohaa
Ou ni reson
Girlfriend
My friends
Pete kay la
Il faut balayer
La zouk hooray remix

***************

2006 – Legendary

2006kaysha_legendary

Tracklist

Legendary (Intro)
Mama, My Woman
One More Night
Don’t Change
Question My Heart
Broke My Heart
Something Going On
Ba Yebi Te
Move Ton Body
Flan si bu ta shinti
Love de toi
On est ensemble
Can’t Do It
Scandalous
So Beautiful
Tell Me What You Like
Na Lingi Yo
Legendary Outro

***************

2008 – Kinshasa B-Boy

2008kaysha_kinshasabboy

Tracklist

Kinshasa B. Boy
Play It Again ft. Jacob Devarieux
Rete ft. Jean Philippe Marthely
Shake Your Body ft. Nar6 & Abege
Making Moves ft. Captain Nico
Adan Tchew’ ft. Ali Angel & Perle Lama
Ba Yebi Te ft. Top One
Belle Allee ft. Preview
Black Sea (Lorenzo’ Remix)
Can U Say? ft. Teeyah
Common ft. Preview
Cool World ft. Preview
Kung Fu Fighting
Mon Coeur Amoureux ft. Claudy Siar
Motema (Bombay Remix)
So Good with Tanya St Val
Zappe Tout Chain ft. Maryloo Coopen
Zouk Is Dead? ft. Preview

***************

2009 – Forever Young

2009kaysha_foreveryoung

Tracklist

Anti Bad Music Police
Be With You
Digital Sexyness
Duro
Fanta & Avocado
Forever Young Intro
Funky Makaku
Glorious Beautiful
Heaven
Hey Girl
I Give You the Music
I Still Love You
Joachim
Kota Na Piste
Les Belles Histoires D’amour
Love You Need You
Loving and Kissing
Make More Dollars
Nobody Else
On Veut Juste Danser
Once Again
Outro
Paradisio / Inferno
Pour Toujours
Pure
Si Tu T’en Vas
Simple Pleasures
Tell Me What We Waiting For
That African Shit
The Sweetest Thing
The Way You Move
Toi Et Moi
U My Bb
Yes You Can
You + Me
You’re My Baby Girl

***************

2011 – Works of Art

2010kaysha_worksofart

Tracklist

Works of Art Intro
You Are the One
Crazy Love
Give Me Another Chance
I L Y
African Super Sound System
Don’t Need Nobody
Bien plus fort que mes mots
Give You My Heart
Another Galaxy
It’s Allright
Bottom of My Heart
Ça va aller ft. Tony Sad
It’s Over
I Can’t Let You Go
Encore + fort
On est là
Throw Ya Money Up
Sushiraw Anthem
The Future
Human Nature
Hello Girl

***************

2012 – The Night EP

2012thenight_kaysha

Tracklist

The Night
It’s Beautiful
Fuck Vodka Drink Juice
Zaire Gun Funk

***************

2013 – Raw Like Sushi

2013kaysha_rawlikesushi

Tracklist

She’s dangerous ft. Nelson Freitas & Big Nelo
Ne jamais te lasser de moi
Viver sem ti
Diamonds
Minakupenda Sana
Kotika ngai te ft. C4 Pedro
Meant To Be ft. Ravidson
Half Of Me ft. Dj Djeff Afrozilla
Excuse Me Girl ft. Vanda May
Je ne suis pas un homme parfait
You are Magical
Comme je crois en toi
Flam kin ta sta sempre
Hotel Room
The Night
Je t’aime comme un ouf
Pardonne-moi
Speed of Light
The Sounds of the Future
It’s Beautiful

***************

2013 – Christmas Collection

2013kaysha_xmascollection

Tracklist

Diamonds
Bien Plus Fort Que Mes Mots
Fiona
Kotika Ngai Te ft. C4 Pedro
On est ensemble ft. Anofela & Top One Frisson
Bottom of My Heart
One More Night
Deeper ft. Nelson Freitas
She’s Dangerous ft. Nelson Freitas & Big Nelo
Half of Me ft. DJ Djeff Afrozilla
Something Going On
Ba Yebi Te ft. Top One Frisson
Question My Heart (Baby C’s Kizomba Remix)
Viver Sem Ti
On dit quoi ft. Top One Frisson, Anofela & Teeyah
Je Ne Suis Pas Un Homme Parfait
88bpm ft. Lynnsha
One Love – Kaysha
Motema – Kaysha
On Est Ensemble – Kaysha, Anofela & Top One Frisson

***************

2014 – Alien Blood

2014_Kaysha_AlienBlood

Tracklist

Poison ft. Mika Mendes & Loony Johnson
Hold On, We’re Going Home
Drunk in Love
Kizomba
Forever

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s