Myandà | Conjugation, Tùlaasà|Language Study

[Conjugation] Future Tense II

Here’s a new selection of verbs conjugated at the future tense

Kupèèsha
donner/to give
Kwangata
prendre/to take
Kwenza
faire/to make
Kufwà
mourir/to die
nepèèshè
je donnerai
newupèèshè
tu donneras
neàpèèshè
il donnera
netupèèshè
nous donnerons
nenupèèshè
vous donnerez
nebapèèshè
ils donneront
nengangatè
je prendrai
newangatè
tu prendras
newàngatè
il prendra
netwangatè
nous prendrons
nenwangatè
vous prendrez
nebangatè
ils prendront
nengenzè
je ferai
newenzè
tu feras
newènzè
il fera
netwenzè
nous ferons
nenwenzè
vous ferez
nebenzè
ils feront
nenfwè
je mourrai
newufwè
tu mourras
neàfwè
il mourra
netufwè
nous mourrons
nenufwè
vous mourrez
nebafwè
ils mourront

Part I | Part III

Masque Luba Cifwebe
Masque Luba  ou Cifwebe

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s